Stefanos Tsitsipas
Rank Points Record
4 5965 39-9
Country: GreeceHeight: 6-4 Born: 8/12/1998
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Athens, Greece


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 5-7, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundZdenek KolarWin 6-3, 7-6 (10-8), 6-7 (3-7), 7-6(9-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
FinalNovak DjokovicLoss 0-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 4-6, 7-5, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
SemifinalsAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Third RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss 6-1, 3-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsCameron NorrieLoss 4-6, 4-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHugo GastonWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsRoman SafiullinLoss 4-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 7-5, 6-7 (1-7), 6-4
Second RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsJiri LeheckaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
FinalFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundSebastian BaezWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzWin 4-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 4-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.