Taylor Fritz
Rank Points Record
14 2920 28-9
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-4 Born: 10/28/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Rancho Santa Fe, California


Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurWin 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
FinalMaxime CressyWin 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4)

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperLoss 3-6, 2-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTim Van RijthovenLoss 7-6 (11-9), 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago Fa Rodriguez TavernaWin 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesLoss 6-3, 2-6, 2-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas CatarinaWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro TabiloWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCristian GarinLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Third RoundTommy PaulWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Fourth RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundJaume MunarWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-2)
Fourth RoundAlex De MinaurWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-1
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalRafael NadalWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Dallas Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 7-6 (10-8), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-0, 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.