Jannik Sinner
Rank Points Record
12 2975 38-12
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 8/16/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 149 Birthplace: San Candidio, Italy


Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-7 (9-11), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-5, 3-1 Retired
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-2, 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsFranco AgamenoneWin 6-1, 6-3
FinalCarlos AlcarazWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-1, 6-1

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMikael YmerWin 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazWin 6-1, 6-4, 6-7 (8-10), 6-3
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 7-5, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 2-6

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBjorn FratangeloWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Fourth RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-1, 4-6, 0-2 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 1-6, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloLoss 1-4 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundBenjamin BonziWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-4
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosLoss Retired

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundTaro DanielWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-3, 6-1
Fourth RoundAlex De MinaurWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 4-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.