Arthur Rinderknech
Rank Points Record
60 772 14-14
Country: FranceHeight: 6-5 Born: 7/23/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 190 Birthplace: Gassin, France


Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundDiego Schwartzman

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (13-11), 6-3
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundQuentin HalysWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 5-7, 3-6

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin
Second RoundBenjamin BonziLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikLoss

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin
QuarterfinalsDenis ShapovalovWin
SemifinalsNikoloz BasilashviliLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovWin
SemifinalsCorentin MoutetWin
FinalThanasi KokkinakisLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.