NHL Hockey

New York Islanders (11-13-6)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMathew Barzal2771522-2100016810.29
RWOliver Wahlstrom288715-2294017610.53
RWJosh Bailey2521214-10101238.70
DNoah Dobson28591438101588.62
CBrock Nelson2110313-6173014820.83
LWAnders Lee2510212-1103016116.39
LWAnthony Beauvillier275510-70201618.20
CJean-Gabriel Pageau285510-5111004810.42
LWKieffer Bellows16369290022213.64
LWZach Parise30178-316011452.22
RWKyle Palmieri25167-1137000571.75
DScott Mayfield30156-1040000382.63
DAdam Pelech2615658000293.45
RWCal Clutterbuck30505-580113713.51
DAndy Greene26145-32000166.25
CAustin Czarnik913430000812.50
DSebastian Aho12022-60000170.00
DZdeno Chara27022157000290.00
LWRoss Johnston90220400020.00
DRyan Pulock12022-20000190.00
LWAndy Andreoff5101-10000616.67
CCasey Cizikas24011-610000320.00
COtto Koivula3011-1000040.00
LWMatt Martin22011-431000180.00
RWRichard Panik4011-2000040.00
DRobin Salo11011-42000110.00
LWMichael Dal Colle10001000020.00
DThomas Hickey2000-300000-
DGrant Hutton50000000070.00
LWLeo Komarov1000020000-
DPaul LaDue1000-2000010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Ilya Sorokin2112322.439751350669.925
Semyon Varlamov105782.602615025302.917

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.