Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Alyssa Thomas72184480284100513216120
Jonquel Jones7178397716207225997719
DeWanna Bonner4117194511137151511617
Brionna Jones7189316130320234711510
Natisha Hiedeman715023541012143114261206
DiJonai Carrington715319462330411261111010
Courtney Williams5123174445291615119
Jasmine Thomas510983012135131115317
Yvonne Anderson564919772868216
Nia Clouden64739121432312
Joyner Holmes65308220393115
Team Totals 7 - 212 473 144 177 42 118 244 139 73 19 110


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Alyssa Thomas 7 31.1 .550 .683 - 2.6 7.3 4.6 2.3 0.1 2.86 3.0 16.6
Jonquel Jones 7 25.4 .506 .800 .318 2.7 8.4 1.3 1.0 1.0 2.71 2.9 14.4
DeWanna Bonner 4 29.3 .422 .846 .467 0.8 3.8 2.8 1.5 0.3 1.75 1.0 14.0
Brionna Jones 7 27.0 .508 .938 .000 3.1 4.9 1.0 1.6 0.7 1.43 3.4 13.1
Natisha Hiedeman 7 21.4 .426 .833 .452 0.1 2.0 3.7 1.7 0.0 0.86 1.4 10.0
DiJonai Carrington 7 21.9 .413 .767 .364 1.9 3.7 1.6 1.6 0.0 1.43 2.9 9.3
Courtney Williams 5 24.6 .386 .800 .222 0.4 3.2 3.0 0.2 0.2 1.80 1.8 8.0
Jasmine Thomas 5 21.8 .267 .923 .385 0.4 2.2 3.0 0.6 0.2 1.40 1.4 6.6
Yvonne Anderson 5 12.8 .474 1.000 .250 0.6 1.2 1.6 0.4 0.2 1.20 1.8 5.4
Nia Clouden 6 7.8 .333 .500 .250 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.2 0.33 1.2 1.3
Joyner Holmes 6 8.8 .000 1.000 .000 0.2 1.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.83 1.2 0.3
Team Totals 7 - .448 .814 .356 12.0 34.9 19.9 10.4 2.7 14.4 19.7 87.1
Last updated May 27, 1:08 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.