Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
DeWanna Bonner5180388428311133421910213
Alyssa Thomas51792456284300572111014
Brionna Jones5138213512181123610413
Jasmine Thomas5154155691151712176012
Natisha Hiedeman59393039310147204
Bria Holmes5106927142798408
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis58172922423123013
Jacki Gemelos32037003620102
Theresa Plaisance21425000200010
Kaila Charles42126220240234
Beatrice Mompremier41412140041001
Team Totals 5 - 131 337 86 124 29 101 179 82 46 11 76


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeWanna Bonner 5 36.0 .452 .903 .333 1.8 8.4 3.8 2.0 0.4 2.60 2.6 23.0
Alyssa Thomas 5 35.8 .429 .651 - 2.0 11.4 4.2 2.2 0.0 2.80 3.6 15.2
Brionna Jones 5 27.6 .600 .667 1.000 2.6 4.6 1.2 2.0 0.8 2.60 3.6 11.0
Jasmine Thomas 5 30.8 .268 .818 .294 0.4 2.4 3.4 1.2 0.0 2.40 1.8 8.8
Natisha Hiedeman 5 18.6 .300 .333 .300 0.8 2.8 1.4 0.4 0.0 0.80 2.8 4.8
Bria Holmes 5 21.2 .333 .250 .286 0.4 1.8 1.6 0.8 0.0 1.60 1.2 4.2
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis 5 16.2 .241 1.000 .174 0.0 2.4 0.6 0.0 0.2 0.60 2.4 4.0
Jacki Gemelos 3 6.7 .429 - .500 0.0 0.7 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.67 1.0 3.0
Theresa Plaisance 2 7.0 .400 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 1.0 2.0
Kaila Charles 4 5.3 .333 1.000 .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.5 0.8 1.00 1.3 1.5
Beatrice Mompremier 4 3.5 .500 .250 - 0.8 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.25 0.3 0.8
Team Totals 5 - .389 .694 .287 9.0 35.8 16.4 9.2 2.2 14.8 20.2 75.4
Last updated Aug. 5, 1:08 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.