Minnesota Lynx

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Sylvia Fowles826060941928008310131218
Kayla McBride4126154815178201111309
Moriah Jefferson61582350202381311269115
Aerial Powers8206311022736626372210616
Jessica Shepard82563468141941373333312
Odyssey Sims254723491477125
Yvonne Turner488826673710102012
Angel McCoughtry22038660162123
Bridget Carleton8159163734417199622
Nikolina Milic880153155242462414
Rachel Banham8104113624722616104
Evina Westbrook5604164617610214
Natalie Achonwa22123140021001
Rennia Davis1311000000001
Hannah Sjerven3901000000010
Team Totals 8 - 230 544 126 168 44 134 295 163 53 34 124


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Sylvia Fowles 8 32.5 .638 .679 - 3.1 10.4 1.3 1.6 1.5 2.25 2.1 17.4
Kayla McBride 4 31.5 .313 .882 .400 0.8 2.8 2.8 0.8 0.0 2.25 1.8 13.3
Moriah Jefferson 6 26.3 .460 .870 .615 0.2 1.8 4.3 1.5 0.2 2.50 2.2 12.3
Aerial Powers 8 25.8 .304 .750 .231 1.4 4.6 2.8 1.3 0.8 2.00 1.8 11.9
Jessica Shepard 8 32.0 .500 .737 .308 2.8 9.1 4.1 0.4 0.4 1.50 2.8 10.8
Odyssey Sims 2 27.0 .304 .444 .250 0.5 3.5 3.5 0.5 1.0 2.50 2.0 9.5
Yvonne Turner 4 22.0 .308 .857 .429 0.5 2.5 2.5 0.5 0.0 3.00 2.5 6.3
Angel McCoughtry 2 10.0 .375 1.000 .000 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.5 1.0 1.50 1.5 6.0
Bridget Carleton 8 19.9 .432 .750 .235 0.4 2.4 1.1 0.8 0.3 0.25 1.3 4.9
Nikolina Milic 8 10.0 .484 1.000 .500 2.0 3.0 0.8 0.3 0.5 1.75 2.5 4.6
Rachel Banham 8 13.0 .306 .500 .318 0.0 0.8 2.0 0.1 0.0 0.50 1.9 3.9
Evina Westbrook 5 12.0 .250 .667 .143 0.0 1.2 2.0 0.4 0.2 0.80 1.2 2.6
Natalie Achonwa 2 10.5 .667 .250 - 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.50 0.5 2.5
Rennia Davis 1 3.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.0 2.0
Hannah Sjerven 3 3.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.00 0.7 0.0
Team Totals 8 - .423 .750 .328 10.5 36.9 20.4 6.6 4.3 14.5 18.0 78.8
Last updated May 28, 1:10 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.