Paula Badosa
Rank Points Record
4 4545 28-10
Country: SpainHeight: 4-11 Born: 11/15/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: New York City, New York


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFiona Ferro

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 3-6, 1-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsOns JabeurWin 7-6 (11-9), 1-6, 6-3
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnna BondarWin 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundClaire LiuWin 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-1
QuarterfinalsBelinda BencicLoss 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 7-5, 7-5
Third RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundLinda FruhvirtovaWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJessica PegulaLoss 1-4 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTereza MartincovaWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Fourth RoundLeylah FernandezWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsMaria SakkariLoss 2-6, 6-4, 1-6

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundClara TausonWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundCori GauffLoss 2-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena-Gabriela RuseLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundMartina TrevisanWin 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundMarta KostyukWin 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
Fourth RoundMadison KeysLoss 3-6, 1-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsBelinda BencicWin 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsDaria KasatkinaWin 6-2, 6-2
FinalBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.