Botic van de Zandschulp
Rank Points Record
29 1344 18-12
Country: NetherlandsHeight: 6-2 Born: 10/4/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 184 Birthplace: Wageningen, Netherlands


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPavel KotovWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2), 3-2 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundCasper RuudLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 4-6, 2-6

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon NakashimaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
FinalHolger RuneLoss 4-3 Retired

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundVit KoprivaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlex MolcanLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 6-3
Third RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 5-7

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundJiri LeheckaLoss 6-1, 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin 4-6, 6-0, 4-0 Retired
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 4-6, 2-6

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 7-6 (7-5), 0-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.