MLB Baseball

Oakland Athletics (93-61)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Daniel Mengden213110001010.333.333.3331
Ramón Laureano42132233910151814417.295.367.50028
Nick Martini*5013223398211618310.295.397.40924
Matt Chapman139525971484262366551411.282.359.51693
Stephen Piscotty145529751424102685381082.268.329.49384
Jed Lowrie#150569751523712194761220.267.355.446102
Marcus Semien1526078615734213646012314.259.323.38682
Chad Pinder1042824072111122626830.255.331.42932
Brett Anderson*154010000000.250.250.2500
Khris Davis1455559413928145119551680.250.328.548102
Mark Canha1163525887210175233851.247.326.45251
Matt Olson*155556791353202777651552.243.330.44679
Jonathan Lucroy120397389621135027610.242.289.32241
Franklin Barreto2870916404141290.229.250.45710
Dustin Fowler*681921943326238476.224.256.35418
Josh Phegley36871218702155260.207.253.3568
Matt Joyce*7719934409071334510.201.318.35218
+ Sean Manaea275010000000.200.200.2000
+ Bruce Maxwell*185551040162130.182.207.3091
+ Boog Powell*724341100161.167.200.2920
+ Jake Smolinski20392511021101.128.171.2050
+ Paul Blackburn62000000000.000.000.0000
Edwin Jackson162000000000.000.000.0000
Shawn Kelley511000000010.000.000.0000
Frankie Montas135000000050.000.000.0000
Beau Taylor*63000000110.000.250.0000
Total1555333774134631419213741520131135.252.325.438-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Aaron Brooks00-2002.01000010.00
J.B. Wendelken00-90011.261114100.77
Blake Treinen92.8186503777.143117221960.81
Ryan Buchter*401.000510036.2311712413362.95
Lou Trivino83.727670472.0532424831803.00
Fernando Rodney43.5716502561.1592421727683.08
Chris Bassitt23.400107046.2402116419393.09
Shawn Kelley201.000510046.1331616710463.11
Yusmeiro Petit73.700700089.07332311318733.13
Edwin Jackson63.6671616087.27034311232663.18
Jeurys Familia86.5716801870.0602625328813.21
+ Carlos Ramírez00-5008.13330953.24
Mike Fiers127.63230300168.2159656230371363.31
+ Sean Manaea*129.57127270160.2141676421321083.59
Trevor Cahill63.66719190102.2844643740933.77
Cory Gearrin21.667620157.1562424721533.77
Frankie Montas54.5561311065.0743428521433.88
Brett Anderson*45.4441515075.0793533713393.96
Daniel Mengden76.53821160110.19955491625674.00
Chris Hatcher#32.600330036.1402017617304.21
Emilio Pagán301.000510057.25328281218594.37
+ Danny Coulombe*11.500270023.2241312511264.56
Ryan Dull00-260023.222121236204.56
Liam Hendriks01.000217019.2221111310205.03
+ Daniel Gossett03.00055024.125141458125.18
+ Andrew Triggs31.75099041.1372424718435.23
+ Josh Lucas00-81014.116111019146.28
+ Paul Blackburn23.40066027.233232226197.16
+ Kendall Graveman15.16777034.1443229913277.60
Dean Kiekhefer*00-3001.252210110.80
+ Jake Smolinski00-1001.022210018.00
+ Jeremy Bleich*00-2000.122200154.00
Total9461.606155155431403.1124863858917445311773.78

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.