NFL Football

Philadelphia Eagles (4-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz7191-26971.02148306.97.991535823-156108.57-5
N. Foles254-8265.9451225.55.5011505-2678.92-1
N. Agholor91-1100.0151.715.0000150-0118.80-0
Total9246-35269.92614290.47.431645828-182101.79-6

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
W. Smallwood96226129.04.2115110
J. Ajayi44518446.04.0920311
C. Clement75518025.73.2721210
J. Adams72715422.05.7029000
C. Wentz7239613.74.1713000
N. Agholor93323.610.6716000
D. Sproles151010.02.005000
N. Foles2473.51.754000
J. Kelce9000.0--010
Total9224924102.74.129641

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz97578987.710.5234500
N. Agholor94645550.69.8958110
A. Jeffery63338964.811.7931410
D. Goedert91818820.910.4432t300
W. Smallwood91817319.29.6136t211
C. Clement71511015.77.3320000
J. Matthews71324034.318.4656t100
K. Aiken565310.68.8318000
J. Ajayi45205.04.0012000
J. Perkins95677.413.4030000
D. Sproles142222.05.509000
D. Carter72213.010.5011000
G. Tate121919.09.507000
J. Adams7160.96.006000
N. Foles21105.010.0015000
S. Gibson91485.348.0048000
C. Wentz7140.64.004000
Total92462614290.410.6581631

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott90000202014180062
Z. Ertz9505000000030
A. Jeffery6404000000024
J. Ajayi4330000001020
W. Smallwood9312000001020
D. Goedert9303000000018
C. Clement7220000000012
N. Agholor910100000006
J. Matthews710100000006
Total92261602020141820198

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter710010310.3420
C. Clement762172.8100
D. Sproles131299.7120
G. Tate120115.5120
N. Agholor91000.000
T. Sullivan51000.000
Total92331607.0420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter71020420.4300
C. Clement7511022.0260
S. Gibson924321.5300
W. Smallwood923316.5170
Total91939020.5300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott9141877.80-05-57-81-21-35635.832.646.8
Total9141877.80-05-57-81-21-35635.832.646.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston9370183449.651319115161943.8
Total9370183449.651319115161943.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks97853253.0222.09.0040
N. Bradham85138132.090.51.5020
M. Jenkins9473890.001.55.0260
R. Darby9433940.001.03.00120
J. Mills8413560.000.50.5090
F. Cox9281994.0250.50.5010
B. Graham9272073.0154.57.5010
A. Maddox9201460.001.01.0110
M. Bennett9181265.5431.03.0110
C. Graham6171340.000.00.0020
S. Jones6171430.001.02.0010
D. Barnett6161152.5274.013.5000
C. Long916973.5200.00.0100
K. Grugier-Hill913940.000.50.5020
R. McLeod310730.000.00.0040
R. Douglas99720.000.00.0020
H. Ngata69721.052.03.0000
T. Hester55410.000.00.0000
D. McDougle25410.000.00.0010
D. Vaeao62201.060.00.0000
N. Gerry61100.000.00.0010
B. Hector61010.560.00.0000
J. Perkins91100.000.00.0000
T. Sullivan51100.000.00.0000
J. Sweat51100.000.00.0000
Total94773591182617620505500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby911616.0160
R. Douglas9100.000
K. Grugier-Hill912424.0240
A. Maddox912323.0230
Total946315.8240
Last updated Nov. 18, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.