NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (3-10)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Mullens5111-17463.81479295.88.509685t10-8293.51-0
C. Beathard6102-16960.41252208.77.418782t18-15681.83-3
J. Garoppolo353-8959.6718239.38.07535613-9790.02-0
E. Magnuson40-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total13266-43261.63449265.37.98221685t41-33588.27-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida1213274462.05.6466t311
A. Morris119531728.83.3426121
R. Mostert93426129.07.6852t111
J. Wilson Jr.34518461.34.0918021
C. Beathard6196911.53.6313120
J. Garoppolo383311.04.1313020
K. Juszczyk136211.63.5012000
G. Kittle131100.810.0010000
M. Goodwin9491.02.255000
W. Richburg12000.0--010
D. Pettis101-2-0.2-2.00-2000
N. Mullens515-12-2.4-0.802010
Total133601634125.74.566t6124

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle1369110384.815.9985t400
K. Bourne133133926.110.9433300
K. Juszczyk132830623.510.9356111
P. Garcon82428635.811.9225100
M. Breida122120917.49.9526200
T. Taylor112116715.27.9516100
M. Goodwin91935939.918.8967t410
D. Pettis101936336.319.1175t500
J. Wilson Jr.3108729.08.7024000
A. Morris117696.39.8616000
R. Mostert96252.84.1723000
R. James Jr.105949.418.8053000
G. Celek133292.29.6711t100
V. Bolden Jr.41102.510.0010000
R. Dwelley8181.08.008000
J. Staley131-5-0.4-5.00-5000
Total132663449265.313.085t2221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould130000222425260097
M. Breida12532000000030
D. Pettis10505000000030
G. Kittle13404000001026
M. Goodwin9404000000024
K. Bourne13303000000018
C. Beathard611000000006
G. Celek1310100000006
A. Exum Jr.1210010000006
P. Garcon810100000006
K. Juszczyk1310100000006
A. Morris1111000000006
R. Mostert911000000006
T. Taylor1110100000006
Total132962212224252611275

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.101210756.3230
D. Pettis1092273.0140
T. Taylor1175486.9180
Total1328171505.4230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.101841222.9420
D. Reed Jr.121133230.2900
T. Taylor1111515.0150
Total133075925.3900

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould13252696.20-07-78-88-92-25336.336.045.0
Total13252696.20-07-78-88-92-25336.336.045.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion13581250143.132022176226538.4
Total13581250142.432022176226538.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner139568270.003.06.0160
D. Buckner134931189.0562.55.0020
J. Tartt84131100.003.56.5020
A. Armstead13403193.0192.04.0000
A. Witherspoon13363060.000.00.0040
K. Williams12353320.002.03.0020
M. Smith103421130.001.51.5010
E. Lee13312741.0100.51.0120
R. Foster6292540.002.03.5010
R. Sherman11292541.071.01.0040
E. Mitchell132817110.001.01.0000
C. Marsh13271983.5191.52.0000
D. Reed Jr.12272161.051.03.0100
R. Blair III13261975.5432.510.0000
A. Exum Jr.12262331.060.00.0150
J. Ward9231850.000.00.0100
S. Thomas13211831.021.57.5000
A. Colbert7201460.000.00.0010
M. Harris5141040.002.02.0000
M. Nzeocha1313850.001.01.0010
S. Day1211922.0130.51.0020
G. Mabin1010820.000.00.0110
D. Jones78440.000.00.0000
B. Coyle16420.000.00.0000
D. Watson46422.0100.00.0100
T. Powell55500.000.00.0100
T. Moore133210.000.00.0000
J. Taylor33210.000.00.0000
P. Taumoepenu11100.000.00.0000
J. Onwualu20000.000.00.0100
Total136975281693119629597341

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Exum Jr.1213232.032t1
J. Tartt812323.0230
Total1325527.532t1
Last updated Dec. 14, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.