NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (2-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Mullens233-4770.2414207.08.8111264-3395.51-0
J. Garoppolo233-4967.3390195.07.964076t4-24118.60-0
Total366-9668.8804268.08.385176t8-57107.31-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert22314874.06.4380t100
J. McKinnon32013946.36.9555200
B. Aiyuk233115.510.3319t100
T. Coleman2183015.01.6710000
J. Wilson Jr.314186.01.294100
J. Garoppolo2194.59.009000
J. Hasty1299.04.506000
G. Kittle1199.09.009000
K. Juszczyk3172.37.007000
N. Mullens26-2-1.0-0.333010
Total389398132.74.580t510

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Reed3118528.37.7318t200
K. Bourne31016454.716.4024000
B. Aiyuk279145.513.0020000
J. McKinnon365919.79.8326100
R. Mostert2611055.018.3376t100
R. Dwelley355418.010.8020000
T. Taylor353712.37.4020000
K. Juszczyk345418.013.5041000
G. Kittle144444.011.0014000
T. Coleman233417.011.3318000
J. Wilson Jr.335418.018.0019t100
J. Hasty1199.09.009000
M. Sanu2194.59.009000
Total366804268.012.276t500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould3000099670027
J. McKinnon3321000000018
R. Mostert2211000000012
J. Reed3202000000012
J. Wilson Jr.3211000000012
B. Aiyuk211000000006
Total31055099670087

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Taylor3212110.5120
D. Pettis31288.080
Total333299.7120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon348721.8290
Total348721.8290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould36785.70-02-21-11-12-35241.038.755.0
Total36785.70-02-21-11-12-35241.038.755.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky38137747.1152834938.8
Total38137741.9152834938.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner32816120.000.51.5020
E. Moseley3181170.000.52.0020
K. Alexander3161240.001.53.0100
K. Hyder314772.0101.02.0000
J. Ward314770.000.00.0010
J. Tartt311830.000.00.0020
K. Williams39630.000.00.0020
A. Armstead37341.060.00.0010
N. Bosa26330.000.00.0100
D. Greenlaw26420.000.50.5010
A. Witherspoon26420.000.00.0000
J. Kinlaw35230.000.00.0010
D. Jones34401.011.02.0010
T. Moore34310.000.00.0000
R. Sherman14400.000.00.0000
A. Al-Shaair33210.000.00.0000
D. Ford13120.000.50.5000
K. Givens33210.000.00.0000
M. Harris33300.000.00.0210
D. Johnson33210.000.00.0010
J. Verrett13210.000.51.5000
D. Flannigan-Fowles12200.000.00.0000
D. Jordan12111.090.00.0000
S. Thomas22020.000.00.0000
K. Street21010.000.00.0000
Total3177109685266134150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Tartt311616.0160
F. Warner3100.000
Total32168.0160
Last updated Sep. 29, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.