NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (6-5)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo10187-28066.82342234.28.361368318-11399.12-2
T. Lance525-4852.135470.87.383176t3-788.40-0
J. Jennings100-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total11212-32864.62696245.18.221678321-12097.62-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Mitchell814369386.64.8539400
D. Samuel112520318.58.1249500
T. Sermon94116718.64.0716100
T. Lance53013727.44.5715100
J. Wilson Jr.3318327.72.6811010
J. Hasty513489.63.6921100
J. Garoppolo1030404.01.337331
R. Mostert122020.010.0011000
K. Juszczyk117161.52.295000
B. Aiyuk114131.23.258000
J. Patrick22126.06.008000
G. Kittle8191.19.009000
A. Mack11000.0--010
T. Cannon101-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total113301440130.94.4491551

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Samuel1156100691.517.9683522
G. Kittle83542553.112.1439321
B. Aiyuk113243239.313.5037311
K. Juszczyk112121019.110.0026100
M. Sanu Sr.81517722.111.8021000
E. Mitchell81410813.57.7114000
J. Hasty5139118.27.0023000
J. Jennings107626.28.8621200
T. Sherfield115464.29.2018100
C. Woerner115524.710.4027000
R. Dwelley114514.612.7521t100
T. Sermon93262.98.6723000
J. Wilson Jr.32103.35.008000
Total112122696245.112.7831654

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Samuel111055000000060
R. Gould70000242410120054
E. Mitchell8440000000024
J. Slye3000024780023
B. Aiyuk11303000001020
J. Garoppolo10330000000018
G. Kittle8303000000018
J. Jennings10202000000012
T. Lance511000000108
R. Dwelley1110100000006
D. Greenlaw210010000006
J. Hasty511000000006
K. Juszczyk1110100000006
T. Sermon911000000006
T. Sherfield1110100000006
J. Ward1010010000006
M. Wishnowsky1100001201001
Total1133151622730172120280

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Aiyuk112071668.3270
M. Sanu Sr.8232412.0130
Total1122101908.6270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cannon101632820.5680
A. Thomas647017.5190
D. Samuel1137525.0330
T. Sermon900-00
Total112347320.6680

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould7101283.30-03-30-05-62-35240.839.547.0
J. Slye37887.50-01-12-22-32-25642.441.648.0
M. Wishnowsky11010.00-00-00-00-10-0-41.0-41.0
Total11172181.00-04-42-27-104-55641.440.445.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky11350162846.5417949149942.8
Total11350162846.5417949149942.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner119255370.002.04.0030
A. Al-Shaair107038320.001.53.0040
J. Ward104933160.000.51.0030
J. Tartt83722150.001.51.5010
N. Bosa113629711.0795.016.0210
E. Moseley9362880.002.05.00100
D. Jones113525101.0144.010.0100
J. Norman9352690.002.03.0740
A. Armstead113211212.0120.50.5000
K. Williams9292270.001.54.5020
K. Street112110112.0131.54.0100
T. Hufanga11201550.001.02.0020
S. Ebukam11191091.0141.01.0010
M. Harris11181081.011.53.5000
A. Key1114953.0180.00.0010
D. Greenlaw29540.000.00.0010
D. Lenoir89630.000.00.0020
T. Wilson89540.000.00.0010
D. Flannigan-Fowles118350.000.00.0000
K. Givens78530.002.010.0100
D. Johnson118710.000.00.0110
J. Kinlaw48170.000.00.0000
D. Kirkpatrick66510.000.00.0000
A. Thomas66600.000.00.0000
D. Ford65323.0180.00.0100
J. Verrett15320.000.00.0000
J. Willis44130.000.00.0000
Z. Kerr43120.000.00.0000
M. Hurst22200.000.51.0000
C. Omenihu31100.000.00.0000
Total1163439723724169287014370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ward1022713.527t1
A. Al-Shaair1012424.0240
D. Greenlaw213939.039t1
J. Norman914040.0400
Total11513026.0402
Last updated Nov. 30, 1:26 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.