NFL Football

Los Angeles Chargers (1-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers257-7873.1680340.08.7261303-22119.60-0
Total257-7873.1680340.08.7261303-22119.60-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler21611658.07.2522000
M. Gordon III2249246.03.8320t100
T. Benjamin111919.019.0019000
P. Rivers2352.51.677010
D. Watt2110.51.001000
J. Jones2100.00.000000
D. Newsome2100.00.000000
G. Smith11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total248232116.04.822110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III21514070.09.3325200
K. Allen21417587.512.5023100
A. Ekeler2810854.013.5030100
M. Williams2710854.015.4325100
V. Green257638.015.2025000
T. Williams255628.011.2022110
A. Gates22168.08.009000
T. Benjamin1111.01.001000
Total257680340.011.930610

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon III2312000001020
C. Sturgis2000044340013
K. Allen210100000006
A. Ekeler210100000006
M. Williams210100000006
T. Williams210100000006
A. Gates200000000102
Total2716044342059

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jones242133.3100
T. Benjamin110-1-1.0-10
Total252122.4100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jones223618.0230
K. Allen212525.0250
Total236120.3250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis23475.00-01-11-11-20-04539.036.048.0
Total23475.00-01-11-11-20-04539.036.048.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser27035350.412310123233.1
C. Sturgis2102424.001002424.0
Total28037747.113310125624.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Addae212930.000.00.0010
D. James210822.061.06.0030
D. Perryman210820.001.01.0000
I. Rochell29720.000.00.0000
K. White29720.000.00.0020
D. King II27700.001.03.0010
K. Emanuel25410.001.55.0000
C. Hayward Jr.25500.000.00.0010
M. Ingram III25321.5140.00.0000
J. Jones24130.000.00.0000
J. Brown23211.080.00.0010
B. Mebane23210.000.00.0000
U. Nwosu23211.030.00.0000
A. Phillips23210.000.00.0010
T. Williams23300.000.00.0010
C. Landrum22020.000.51.0000
D. Philon22020.001.01.0000
D. Square22110.560.00.0010
Total29771266366170120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Phillips2100.000
K. White2199.090
Total2294.590
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.