NFL Football

Minnesota Vikings (5-3-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins9259-36371.32685298.37.4017575t24-141102.24-4
Total9259-36371.32685298.37.4017575t24-141102.24-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray99241746.34.5338t500
D. Cook44618746.84.0770011
K. Cousins927819.03.0019142
M. Boone711476.74.2720000
S. Diggs87364.55.1420000
R. Thomas58306.03.7523000
A. Thielen92202.210.0015000
C. Ham9470.81.755000
P. Elflein7000.0--020
Total919782591.74.270673

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen978947105.212.1468711
S. Diggs85858773.410.1275t400
K. Rudolph93434938.810.2625200
L. Treadwell92725328.19.3722100
L. Murray91813214.77.3316000
D. Cook41312731.89.7724000
C. Ham98616.87.6317000
A. Robinson7711516.416.4334t300
D. Morgan85364.57.2013000
C. Beebe132121.07.0013000
M. Boone7210.10.501000
T. Conklin92131.46.507000
R. Thomas52214.210.5015000
K. Cousins91-1-0.1-1.00-1000
B. Zylstra91232.623.0023000
Total92592685298.310.475t1711

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey70000161712150052
A. Thielen9707000000042
L. Murray9550000001032
S. Diggs8404000001026
A. Robinson7303000000018
K. Rudolph9202000000012
D. Carlson200006614009
K. Cousins911000000006
M. Hughes610010000006
D. Hunter910010000006
L. Joseph810010000006
L. Treadwell910100000006
Total92661732223131920221

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels614101269.0240
M. Hughes620136.5130
B. Zylstra920147.090
A. Thielen9010--0
Total918111538.5240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hughes6410726.8460
H. Hill938528.3300
M. Sherels623417.0170
A. Robinson712121.0210
R. Thomas512020.0200
B. Zylstra911515.0150
Total91228223.5460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey7121580.00-03-45-53-51-15237.136.838.3
D. Carlson21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0
Total9131968.40-03-45-64-81-15238.837.741.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wile9401178144.52181271167040.7
Total9401178143.42181271167040.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks96036240.004.06.0140
H. Smith94737103.0371.05.0150
D. Hunter943301311.5722.05.0000
L. Joseph83120111.0152.02.5100
S. Richardson93014161.5131.01.0000
A. Barr72919100.003.04.0120
X. Rhodes8282620.000.00.0050
A. Sendejo5272160.000.00.0010
T. Waynes8261970.000.00.0070
M. Alexander8231943.0230.00.0020
S. Weatherly9221663.0191.04.0110
M. Hughes6211830.000.52.0130
B. Gedeon915870.000.00.0010
H. Hill9141220.000.00.0030
T. Johnson6141132.5192.511.5000
E. Griffen411832.5110.00.0010
G. Iloka911920.000.00.0100
J. Kearse911920.541.02.0010
A. Harris88440.000.00.0020
J. Johnson97340.510.00.0000
E. Wilson97520.000.00.0000
T. Bower46420.000.00.0000
D. Parry34311.060.00.0000
J. Holmes43301.050.00.0000
K. Brothers51100.000.00.0000
Total94993551443122319466380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Smith936622.0520
A. Harris8100.000
H. Hill9122.020
M. Hughes612828.028t1
X. Rhodes8133.030
T. Waynes812424.0240
Total9812315.4521
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.