NFL Football

Minnesota Vikings (1-0-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins255-8465.5669334.57.966175t5-30108.70-0
Total255-8465.5669334.57.966175t5-30108.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook2267839.03.0015011
L. Murray2156130.54.079000
K. Cousins263115.55.1713000
S. Diggs2294.54.508000
C. Ham2152.55.005000
Total25018492.03.715011

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen218233116.512.9434100
S. Diggs21217185.514.2575t300
D. Cook2910753.511.8924000
K. Rudolph288341.510.3823100
L. Treadwell244120.510.2516100
D. Morgan232814.09.3313000
T. Conklin2163.06.006000
Total255669334.512.275t600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Diggs2303000001020
D. Carlson200006614009
M. Hughes210010000006
K. Rudolph210100000006
A. Thielen210100000006
L. Treadwell210100000006
Total2706166141053

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels243205.0130
Total243205.0130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Hill212828.0280
M. Hughes214646.0460
Total227437.0460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Carlson21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0
Total21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wile210143443.41641440036.4
Total210143439.51641440036.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
H. Smith2151231.0101.05.0010
E. Kendricks212660.000.50.5110
A. Sendejo211920.000.00.0000
D. Hunter210912.0131.01.0000
X. Rhodes2101000.000.00.0010
L. Joseph28800.001.51.5100
S. Richardson28441.080.00.0000
M. Alexander17701.070.00.0000
A. Barr27430.001.01.0010
T. Waynes27700.000.00.0010
E. Griffen26421.080.00.0010
B. Gedeon24310.000.00.0000
M. Hughes24400.000.00.0030
D. Parry22111.060.00.0000
S. Weatherly22200.000.00.0000
H. Hill21100.000.00.0000
J. Johnson21100.000.00.0000
Total21159223752612290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hughes212828.028t1
X. Rhodes2133.030
H. Smith211414.0140
Total234515.028t1
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.