NFL Football

Detroit Lions (1-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford388-13565.2895298.36.6365673-2583.41-1
M. Cassel12-633.31414.02.330190-02.80-0
Total390-14163.8909303.06.4566673-2578.61-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson32916153.75.5521000
L. Blount3288327.72.9613010
M. Stafford33248.08.0010000
T. Riddick34206.75.006000
G. Tate3193.09.009000
M. Cassel11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total36629698.74.521010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate32025785.712.8567100
K. Golladay31925685.313.4730t200
T. Riddick3179832.75.7620000
M. Jones Jr.31217759.014.7533t200
K. Johnson3105217.35.209000
L. Blount33144.74.679000
L. Willson33237.77.6713000
T. Jones32103.35.006000
N. Bellore31-5-1.7-5.00-5000
M. Roberts21157.515.0015t100
L. Toilolo3172.37.007000
H. Valles2152.55.005000
Total390909303.010.167600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater3000077790028
K. Golladay3202000000012
M. Jones Jr.3202000000012
Q. Diggs310010000006
M. Roberts210100000006
G. Tate310100000006
Total3706177790070

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew372395.6160
Total372395.6160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew3514428.8450
Total3514428.8450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater37977.80-03-33-31-20-14335.030.949.5
Total37977.80-03-33-31-20-14335.030.949.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin310045345.304515130230.2
Total310045345.304515130230.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Davis3151232.0120.00.0010
Q. Diggs3121020.000.00.0030
D. Hand312840.001.02.0000
C. Jones3121021.090.00.0000
T. Wilson312840.000.51.0000
D. Kennard311833.0290.00.0000
G. Quin311920.000.51.0000
N. Lawson3101000.000.00.0020
R. Jean Francois38530.001.01.0000
A. Robinson27520.000.00.0000
D. Slay36600.000.00.0010
E. Harold35503.0230.00.0000
E. Ansah14311.080.00.0000
J. Agnew33300.001.09.0010
K. Hyder Jr.23300.000.00.0000
T. Tabor33210.000.00.0000
S. Williams33210.000.00.0000
R. Okwara22200.000.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin32200.000.00.0000
M. Flowers31010.000.00.0000
T. Walker31100.000.00.0000
Total3143114291081414080

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Diggs313737.037t1
D. Slay311919.0190
Total325628.037t1
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.