NFL Football

Denver Broncos (3-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum9210-33063.62400266.77.27111064t24-17483.96-1
E. Sanders91-1100.0283.128.001028t0-0158.30-0
Total9211-33163.72428269.87.34121064t24-17485.36-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay911059165.75.3753300
R. Freeman77130944.14.3524400
D. Booker92514416.05.7626100
E. Sanders93475.215.6735t100
C. Keenum99353.93.899100
T. Patrick91131.413.0013000
A. Janovich9120.22.002000
C. Kelly11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total92211140126.75.2531000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Sanders95670778.612.6364t310
D. Thomas83640250.311.1745300
J. Heuerman92521724.18.6836200
D. Booker92215817.67.1822011
P. Lindsay92016017.88.0029t100
C. Sutton92038142.319.0542200
M. LaCosse91012814.212.8044000
J. Butt388528.310.6322000
R. Freeman74213.05.257000
T. Patrick94738.118.2526100
D. Hamilton73446.314.6724000
A. Janovich93525.817.3332000
Total92112428269.811.564t1221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus90000222213160061
R. Freeman7440000000024
P. Lindsay9431000000024
E. Sanders9413000000024
D. Thomas8303000000018
J. Heuerman9202000000012
C. Sutton9202000000012
D. Booker911000000006
T. Davis910010000006
C. Harris Jr.910010000006
C. Keenum911000000006
T. Patrick910100000006
Total924101222222131600205

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones6100252.5100
D. Hamilton7353110.3130
P. Lindsay930237.7150
I. McKenzie120136.5110
R. Cracraft11055.050
Total9195975.1150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Lindsay9716323.3320
A. Jones636923.0250
D. Booker912323.0230
A. Janovich9188.080
Total91226321.9320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus9131681.30-02-25-54-42-55342.038.856.0
Total9131681.30-02-25-54-42-55342.038.856.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Wadman5270117043.30913148102237.9
M. King420088144.11786779439.7
Total9470205143.611621215181637.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis96748190.502.02.0050
J. Simmons9504190.000.00.0020
C. Harris Jr.9342951.090.00.0070
V. Miller93419159.0513.04.5410
B. Marshall83317160.000.00.0010
B. Chubb9302288.0453.56.0110
D. Stewart7292181.050.00.0010
D. Wolfe9272161.5141.02.0050
B. Roby8212010.000.00.0070
J. Jewell9201370.002.06.0010
S. Harris9191270.005.07.0010
Z. Kerr9199101.570.00.0000
D. Peko9191360.551.01.0000
S. Barrett9181532.0321.06.0010
A. Gotsis9171160.001.01.0130
W. Parks916880.001.02.0010
T. Brock7131030.000.00.0050
A. Jones69900.001.02.0030
S. Ray78531.061.03.0110
I. Yiadom78530.000.00.0000
D. Walker34221.060.00.0000
S. Cravens13210.000.51.5000
D. Thomas72111.060.00.0000
S. Thomas41010.000.00.0000
Total95013531482818423447460

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons9200.000
T. Davis912020.020t1
C. Harris Jr.915353.053t1
A. Jones6100.000
B. Roby8100.000
D. Stewart7133.030
D. Wolfe9122.020
Total98789.853t2
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.